KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

risk warning on leverage

Russian translation: предупреждение о рисках использования заемного капитала


14:14 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: risk warning on leverage
Текст о предоставлении займа банком:

By signing this letter, I/we also acknowledge that I/we have read
and understood the risk warning on leverage set out in the Appendix to this ltter.

Подписывая настоящее письмо я/мы также подтверждаем, что я/мы прочитали и поняли предупреждение о *риске использования заемного капитала*, приведенное в Приложении к настоящему письму

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:предупреждение о рисках использования заемного капитала
Explanation:

http://www.interstock.ru/1oriske.html
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3предупреждение о рисках использования заемного капитала
Iren Dragan
4предупреждение о рисках использования кредита
Elene P.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
предупреждение о рисках использования заемного капитала


Explanation:

http://www.interstock.ru/1oriske.html

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Ванда!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  The Misha
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Миша!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предупреждение о рисках использования кредита


Explanation:
leverage = использовать кредит (ЛИНГВО)

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8