KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Cash (used in)/from operating activities

Russian translation: денежные средства, потраченные на/полученные от


07:10 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Cash (used in)/from operating activities
Cash (used in)/from operating activities - это из бух. баланса
Что может означать (used in)? просто использованнные/используемые?
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:денежные средства, потраченные на/полученные от
Explanation:
... основной деятельности
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4денежные средства, потраченные на/полученные от
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1денежные средства, получаемые/используемые в рамках текущей/основной деятельности
Yury Arinenko
4см. нижеClue


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cash (used in)/from operating activities
денежные средства, потраченные на/полученные от


Explanation:
... основной деятельности

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vitals
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elene P.
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash (used in)/from operating activities
денежные средства, получаемые/используемые в рамках текущей/основной деятельности


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
20 mins
  -> спасибо

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash (used in)/from operating activities
см. ниже


Explanation:
Денежные средства, задействованные в/от текущей деятельности

В российской отчетности
Денежные средства, направленные на/от

или

Движение денежных средств по текущей деятельности

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 122