KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

the application process

Russian translation: процесс подачи заявки


05:22 Apr 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / деловая переписка
English term or phrase: the application process
В контексте: They have collaborated with the municipal administration in the application process for recognition as a priority investment project.
E. Murtazina
France
Russian translation:процесс подачи заявки
Explanation:
а что?
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6процесс подачи заявкиVadim Poguliaev
4процесс ходатайства
Andrey Rykov
2процесс обращенияOleg Friedman


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
процесс подачи заявки


Explanation:
а что?

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  A-lexx
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  esperantisto
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Marina Dolinsky: процедура
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalya Boyce
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
процесс ходатайства


Explanation:
Или просто "ходатайство о признании ..."

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
процесс обращения


Explanation:
в процессе обращения за признанием в качестве...

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12