KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

endorsement agreement

Russian translation: рекламный контракт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endorsement agreement
Russian translation:рекламный контракт
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

08:40 Apr 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: endorsement agreement
Stanford Financial Group today announced that UK football star Michael
Owen has signed an endorsement agreement with the company to serve as a
global ambassador for Stanford's expanding worldwide presence. The agreement
with Owen, who is a client of Wasserman Media Group, includes personal
appearances, cooperative philanthropic initiatives and inclusion in
Stanford's internal and external branding elements. Specific financial terms
of the endorsement deal were not disclosed.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
рекламный контракт
Explanation:
Nike предлагает Федереру *рекламный контракт* на $130 млн :: Новости ...- Первая ракетка мира швейцарец Роджер Федерер может заключить рекордный рекламный контракт с компанией Nike сроком на 10 лет. Источники, близкие к сделке, ...
www.fanat.com.ua/brand/news/nike/2008/01/30/nike_predl_5836... - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

Тайгер Вудс подписал рекламный контракт на 100 миллионов долларов ...- Легенда мирового гольфа Тайгер Вудс подписал *рекламный контракт* с производителем безалкогольных напитков Gatorade. По условиям пятилетнего лицензионного ...
www.sports.ru/others/golf/3551483.html - 25k
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2рекламный контракт
Zamira*****
4 +2соглашение (договор, контракт) об использовании имени (спортсмена, артиста) в рекламных целях
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
соглашение (договор, контракт) об использовании имени (спортсмена, артиста) в рекламных целях


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
48 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nurzhan KZ
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
рекламный контракт


Explanation:
Nike предлагает Федереру *рекламный контракт* на $130 млн :: Новости ...- Первая ракетка мира швейцарец Роджер Федерер может заключить рекордный рекламный контракт с компанией Nike сроком на 10 лет. Источники, близкие к сделке, ...
www.fanat.com.ua/brand/news/nike/2008/01/30/nike_predl_5836... - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

Тайгер Вудс подписал рекламный контракт на 100 миллионов долларов ...- Легенда мирового гольфа Тайгер Вудс подписал *рекламный контракт* с производителем безалкогольных напитков Gatorade. По условиям пятилетнего лицензионного ...
www.sports.ru/others/golf/3551483.html - 25k


Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Lara_M
5 mins
  -> спасибо