KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

German Gas Industry Award

Russian translation: отраслевая премия немецкой газовой промышленности


05:20 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: German Gas Industry Award
Премия, присуждаемая кем?
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отраслевая премия немецкой газовой промышленности
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-05-02 05:30:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

иль пожалуй как тут
специальная премия газовой промышленности Германии
http://n-t.ru/tp/ie/oo.htm
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1награда германской газовой промышленности
Elene P.
4премия газовой отрасли ГерманииElena Kojanova
3 +1отраслевая премия немецкой газовой промышленностиFernsucht


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
german gas industry award
отраслевая премия немецкой газовой промышленности


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-05-02 05:30:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

иль пожалуй как тут
специальная премия газовой промышленности Германии
http://n-t.ru/tp/ie/oo.htm

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
german gas industry award
награда германской газовой промышленности


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-05-02 05:36:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

придумала:
награда В ОБЛАСТИ германской газовой индустрии/промышленности

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara_M: скорее диплом, а может - призер
1 hr
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
german gas industry award
премия газовой отрасли Германии


Explanation:
такой вариант есть в интернете, а в СССР такие премии выдавало министерство газовой промышленности

Elena Kojanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3