KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

power

Russian translation: построена


06:35 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: power
microchips power all electronics.
Помогите пож-та найти оптимальную редакцию.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:построена
Explanation:
на микросхемах построена вся электроника
Selected response from:

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3построена
Andrei Shmatkov
4 +1см.
koundelev
4сердцем всей электроники являются микрочипы
Igor Blinov
3микрочипы двигают всю электроникуOleg Friedman
3микрочипы - основа всей электроники
Evgueni Terekhin
2все электронные компоненты основываются на микросхемахVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
построена


Explanation:
на микросхемах построена вся электроника

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kojanova: только мне почему-то хочется перевернуть:)) вся электроника построена на микросхемах
48 mins
  -> согласен :) спасибо!

agree  Julia Lazunko: да, перевернуть лучше
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Enote
1 day1 hr
  -> спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
все электронные компоненты основываются на микросхемах


Explanation:
вряд ли здесь Power в прямом значении

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
вся электроника построена на микрочипах

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сердцем всей электроники являются микрочипы


Explanation:
подражая стилю оригинала

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
микрочипы - основа всей электроники


Explanation:
звучит понятней.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
микрочипы двигают всю электронику


Explanation:
---

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12