KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

for the term of the mortgage

Russian translation: на срок действия договора о залоговом обеспечении


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the term of the mortgage
Russian translation:на срок действия договора о залоговом обеспечении
Entered by: Anneta Vysotskaya

11:02 Jul 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / ship sale
English term or phrase: for the term of the mortgage
NNN have marketing rights over the vessels production, for the term of the mortgage.
Anneta Vysotskaya
на срок действия договора о залогом обеспечении
Explanation:
и это будет правильно
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2на срок действия договора о залогом обеспечении
Igor Blinov
4пока залог (ипотека или ипотечная ссуда) не погашённым (погашена)Ellen Kraus
3 +1на срок закладнойKameliya
4на срок ипотечного кредита
Andrey Lipattsev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на срок ипотечного кредита


Explanation:
или просто "на срок ипотеки", хотя первый вариант, кажется, более употребительный.

Andrey Lipattsev
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на срок закладной


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
11 mins
  -> спасибо, Анжелика!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
на срок действия договора о залогом обеспечении


Explanation:
и это будет правильно

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
1 hr

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пока залог (ипотека или ипотечная ссуда) не погашённым (погашена)


Explanation:
дргой вариант

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28