KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

to offset/allowance

Russian translation: компенсировать / скидка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to offset/allowance
Russian translation:компенсировать / скидка
Entered by: Angelika Kuznetsova

11:17 Jul 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / ship sale
English term or phrase: to offset/allowance
NNN has agreed to offset a maximum US$1000 from the Sale Price to allow the Purchaser to complete Class Survey work. The deposit received and used for ..... will be included in the US$1000 allowance.
Anneta Vysotskaya
компенсировать / скидка
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Angelika Kuznetsova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2компенсировать / скидка
Angelika Kuznetsova
4возмешать / скидкаEllen Kraus
3(допустимая) погрешность
mk_lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
компенсировать / скидка


Explanation:
-

Angelika Kuznetsova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata Wise
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kameliya
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ксения!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(допустимая) погрешность


Explanation:
Т.е., сразу бабки низзя точно указать

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 114

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возмешать / скидка


Explanation:
я тат думаю

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28