KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

The first timeline

Russian translation: отсчет первого периода/первый период начинается


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The first timeline
Russian translation:отсчет первого периода/первый период начинается
Entered by: Anneta Vysotskaya

11:39 Jul 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / ship sale
English term or phrase: The first timeline
3 payments of US$... (plus interest) payable every six months.
The first timeline commences from the 1st of October The first payment of US....to commence on 1st April 2009
Anneta Vysotskaya
отсчет первого периода/первый период начинается
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5отсчет первого периода/первый период начинаетсяKameliya
4начало первого графика платежей (оплаты) - с 1-го октября
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the first timeline
отсчет первого периода/первый период начинается


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavita
2 mins
  -> спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Anna Mirakyan
3 mins
  -> спасибо, Анна!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Анжелика!

agree  voloshinab
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalya Boyce
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Наталья!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the first timeline
начало первого графика платежей (оплаты) - с 1-го октября


Explanation:
так

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40