KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

amenities for relaxation

Russian translation: зоны (помещения для) отдыха


11:01 Aug 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: amenities for relaxation
Там же ( в оздоровительном клубе) есть разнообразные amenities for relaxation
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:зоны (помещения для) отдыха
Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-08-29 11:06:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

amenities

Parks, swimming pools, health-club facilities, party rooms, bike paths, community centers and other enticements offered by builders of planned developments.
ontario.realestatemate.com/Content/glossary/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-29 11:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. специально оборудованные для такой цели помещения, зоны, площадки и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-08-29 11:09:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может даже просто предназначенное для этого обородувание, на базе которого предоставляются такие услуги
amenities --
Facilities provided by an Apartment or Serviced Apartment. These can include swimming pool, landscaped gardens, club house, children's play area or park, etc. These constitute the "extras" and are intended to improve the quality of life of the residents in the development.
www.moveandstay.com/dubai/info_accommodation_glossary.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-08-29 11:12:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Features that add comfort, convenience, and enjoyment all add to the value of the property. Outdoor pools, full service marinas, golf courses, shuttle service, full kitchens, free high speed internet, complimentary breakfast, etc. ...
www.timesharedonations.org/timeshare-glossary.htm

а может просто
«оздоровительные услуги»
Items or services conducive to material comfort or convenience.
www.accenter.com/aboutthecenter/glossary.asp
services that people find very useful, but are not essential, like swimming pools, libraries, parks, etc..
geographyfieldwork.com/GeographyVocabulary7.htm
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7зоны (помещения для) отдыха
Serhiy Tkachuk
5комнаты/кабинеты психологической разгрузки
Irinacase
3приспособления для расслабления
Igor Boyko
3устройства для снятия психического напряжения
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
зоны (помещения для) отдыха


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-08-29 11:06:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

amenities

Parks, swimming pools, health-club facilities, party rooms, bike paths, community centers and other enticements offered by builders of planned developments.
ontario.realestatemate.com/Content/glossary/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-29 11:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. специально оборудованные для такой цели помещения, зоны, площадки и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-08-29 11:09:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может даже просто предназначенное для этого обородувание, на базе которого предоставляются такие услуги
amenities --
Facilities provided by an Apartment or Serviced Apartment. These can include swimming pool, landscaped gardens, club house, children's play area or park, etc. These constitute the "extras" and are intended to improve the quality of life of the residents in the development.
www.moveandstay.com/dubai/info_accommodation_glossary.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-08-29 11:12:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Features that add comfort, convenience, and enjoyment all add to the value of the property. Outdoor pools, full service marinas, golf courses, shuttle service, full kitchens, free high speed internet, complimentary breakfast, etc. ...
www.timesharedonations.org/timeshare-glossary.htm

а может просто
«оздоровительные услуги»
Items or services conducive to material comfort or convenience.
www.accenter.com/aboutthecenter/glossary.asp
services that people find very useful, but are not essential, like swimming pools, libraries, parks, etc..
geographyfieldwork.com/GeographyVocabulary7.htm


Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Venyavkin: Или "инфраструктура для отдыха"
37 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ol_Besh
38 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Katia Gygax: Зоны отдыха
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: зоны
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Darya Kozak
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Kameliya
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Julia Lazunko
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приспособления для расслабления


Explanation:
...это фантастически красивое сооружение объединяет в себе бассейны с теплой минеральной водой, различные сауны, турецкие бани, джакузи, гидромассаж и прочие ***приспособления для расслабления***.
http://superski.ru/impress/i_1.php

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Хороший вариант для "жемчужин". Там же: "Вобщем, Андорра - крошечная страна, куда хочется возвращаться снова и снова..."
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устройства для снятия психического напряжения


Explanation:
relaxation релаксация (1. расслабление скелетной мускулатуры 2. снятие психического напряжения)
Новый англо-русский медицинский словарь. © «РУССО», 2004, Ривкин В.Л. 75 тыс. слов и словосочетаний.


Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
комнаты/кабинеты психологической разгрузки


Explanation:
Оснащение комнаты психологической разгрузки позволяет провести сеансы светотерапии, аудиотерапии, цветотерапии, ароматерапии. Комплексное воздействие на все органы чувств гармонизирует, способствует расслаблению, снижению утомляемости, повышению работоспособности, развитию устойчивости к стрессовым ситуациям, активизации собственных защитных сил организма

Example sentence(s):
  • лечебные кабинеты: аэроионотерапии...,психологической разгрузки
  • и в других реламных проспектах оздоровительных центров

    Reference: http://www.sanatorii.by/?cabinet=75
Irinacase
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12