KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

non-profit organization

Russian translation: некоммерческая организация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-profit organization
Russian translation:некоммерческая организация
Entered by: vertas

07:58 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / type of company
English term or phrase: non-profit organization
извините, но застопорило.
не нужно контекста. просто замкнуло.
vertas
Lithuania
некоммерческая организация
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7некоммерческая организация
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
4бесприбыльная организацияEllen Kraus
4общественная организация
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
некоммерческая организация


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лейла!

agree  AT_Translate
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анастасия!

agree  Oleg Osipov
21 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Payiz
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ванда!

agree  Zamira*****
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Замира!

agree  Yana Anufriyeva
10 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общественная организация


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-02-22 08:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или некоммерческая...

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бесприбыльная организация


Explanation:
я бы предложила

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28