KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

non-profit organization

Russian translation: некоммерческая организация


08:42 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non-profit organization
восстановить
vertas
Lithuania
Russian translation:некоммерческая организация
Explanation:
Вы же вроде только что уже задавали этот вопрос? Что нужно восстановить?
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6некоммерческая организация
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
5 +3некоммерческая организация
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
4 -1бесприбыльная организацияEllen Kraus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
некоммерческая организация


Explanation:
Вы же вроде только что уже задавали этот вопрос? Что нужно восстановить?

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klp
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs

agree  Marina Aidova
4 hrs

agree  Oxana Snyder
7 hrs

agree  erika rubinstein
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
некоммерческая организация


Explanation:
non-profit organization, non-for-profit organization - организация, не имеющая целью извлечение прибыли

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klp
2 hrs

agree  Marina Aidova
4 hrs

agree  Elena Robert
8 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
бесприбыльная организация


Explanation:
just one more option

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk: Скорее, по-русски ваш вариант будет пониматься как "Организация, которая должна, но НЕ ПОЛУЧАЕТ прибыль" (убыточная организация).
5 hrs
  -> это слово предлагает multitran. ru

disagree  Natalie: Эллен, скажите, у вас есть русско-английский словарь? Если есть, попробуйте перевести свое предложение обратно и посмотрите, что получилось
8 hrs
  -> я очевидно опять доверила ненадёжному русскому источнику, а именно multitran.ru




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): erika rubinstein