KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

a unified corporate image

Russian translation: целостный образ компании /предприятия, ее /его имидж в целом


23:06 May 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
English term or phrase: a unified corporate image
We have undertaken an international branding strategy to put forth a unified corporate image of [xx] as a single, focused, well run and coordinated international mining and steel company. - Единое представление о компании?
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:целостный образ компании /предприятия, ее /его имидж в целом
Explanation:
Или - брэнд компании.
Слово брэнд часто употребляют и как имидж, это не обязательно торговая марка, это шире
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вера - именно "целостный"!

С уважением,

Александр
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7целостный образ компании /предприятия, ее /его имидж в целомxxxVera Fluhr
4цельный (целостный?) корпоративный стиль
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цельный (целостный?) корпоративный стиль


Explanation:
ИМХО

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
целостный образ компании /предприятия, ее /его имидж в целом


Explanation:
Или - брэнд компании.
Слово брэнд часто употребляют и как имидж, это не обязательно торговая марка, это шире

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вера - именно "целостный"!

С уважением,

Александр

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irochka
27 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ирочка

agree  Yulia Shevchenko (Coe): а еще можно единый образ/имидж
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юлия

agree  Alya: только без брэнда и имиджа :)
4 hrs
  -> Ну ладно, кто б спорил... Спасибо.

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: образ
5 hrs
  -> Нехай будет образ. Спасибо

agree  Larissa Boutrimova: или "цельный"
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лариса

agree  Kirill Semenov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл

agree  Sadko
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Садко