KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Energy Charter Treaty

Russian translation: Договор к Энергетической Хартии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Energy Charter Treaty
Russian translation:Договор к Энергетической Хартии
Entered by: Vladimir Stepanov

13:06 Jan 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Energy Charter Treaty
Подскажите, пожалуйста, официальный русский перевод этого документа, зарание спасибо!
He is a specialist in the **Energy Charter Treaty** and involved in the introduction of European Investment Bank lending program in EU Accession.
Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Договор к Энергетической Хартии
Explanation:
министр призывает Россию ратифицировать Договор к Энергетической хартии
Министр экономики Германии Вернер Мюллер призвал Россию ратифицировать Договор к Энергетической хартии.
http://igpee.narod.ru/news/source/may22_1.htm
Selected response from:

beserg
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Договор к Энергетической Хартииbeserg
5 -1"Договор энергетической хартии"2rush


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
energy charter treaty
Договор к Энергетической Хартии


Explanation:
министр призывает Россию ратифицировать Договор к Энергетической хартии
Министр экономики Германии Вернер Мюллер призвал Россию ратифицировать Договор к Энергетической хартии.
http://igpee.narod.ru/news/source/may22_1.htm

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yevgeniy Tamarchenko: логичный и устоявшийся, судя по всему, перевод
5 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
26 mins

agree  Remedios
2 days13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
energy charter treaty
"Договор энергетической хартии"


Explanation:
ИМХО


    www.proektstroy.ru/ inform_writes.php?tag=1885&deep=2
2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yevgeniy Tamarchenko: http://www.encharter.org/index.jsp
5 mins