KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

размещены рублевые облигации

Russian translation: ruble [denominated] bonds issued


13:49 Mar 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: размещены рублевые облигации
предприятием были привлечены заемные средства на общую сумму 197,45 млн. $, в т.ч. размещены рублевые облигации на сумму
Maria
Russian translation:ruble [denominated] bonds issued
Explanation:
...ruble [denominated] bonds were issued...
Selected response from:

Andre Zuban
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ruble bonds were placed
Irina Lychak
3 +2ruble [denominated] bonds issuedAndre Zuban


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
размещены рублевые облигации
ruble [denominated] bonds issued


Explanation:
...ruble [denominated] bonds were issued...

Andre Zuban
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
41 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov: только "in rouble denominated bonds"
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ruble bonds were placed


Explanation:
ruble bonds were placed to the amount of...

ruble-denominated bonds - вариант, который используется реже

размещение облигаций - bond placement/ offering, floatation of bonds

Irina Lychak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: только, по-моему, не "to the amount", a "in the amount"
4 hrs