KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

flat management company

Russian translation: жиличные конторы, жилищно-эксплуатационные управления


12:53 Mar 11, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: flat management company
Some flat management companies may have to prepare audited accounts to comply with the terms of their lease
Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Russian translation:жиличные конторы, жилищно-эксплуатационные управления
Explanation:
речь, очевидно, не о real estate agencies, хотя точного соответствия тут нет...
Selected response from:

nuclear
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3жиличные конторы, жилищно-эксплуатационные управления
nuclear
3компания управления квартирами
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
жиличные конторы, жилищно-эксплуатационные управления


Explanation:
речь, очевидно, не о real estate agencies, хотя точного соответствия тут нет...

nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: похоже
9 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Mark Vaintroub
13 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: жилиЩные конторы (очепятка)
3 days19 hrs
  -> ну да, конечно... Мой грех

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
компания управления квартирами


Explanation:
... работает отдел управления квартирами, также ... постоянные
клиенты компании получают ...
www.itaka.spb.ru/ncgi-bin/content/page/8.htm

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142