KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

double entry visa

Russian translation: двукратная виза


20:14 Mar 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: double entry visa
However, if the HIV Certification has not arrived by Monday, March29/04 of next week, we will apply for Double Entry Visas as the HIV Certification is not required for Double Entry Visas.
Мы ждем справку о том, что не больны СПИДом/ВИЧ от нашего министерства здравоохранения.
Если мы не получим справку к понедельнику (29.03.04) на следующей неделе, мы будем получать визу на два въезда, тогда такая справка не нужна
Vova
Russian translation:двукратная виза
Explanation:
Везде пестрит:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-25 20:20:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тока не \"мы будем получать\", а \"будем подавать заявление на получение\" или как-нить так, наверное...
Selected response from:

Valeri Serikov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9двукратная виза
Valeri Serikov
5 +1двукратная визаspwana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
двукратная виза


Explanation:
Везде пестрит:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-25 20:20:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тока не \"мы будем получать\", а \"будем подавать заявление на получение\" или как-нить так, наверное...

Valeri Serikov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shlepakoff: Это точно :)
3 mins
  -> Thanks to all

agree  Yuliya Panas: иногда говорят двухразовую
27 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
49 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr

agree  Rusinterp
4 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

agree  xxxEasting
8 hrs

agree  2rush
10 hrs

agree  Svetlana Ball
40 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
двукратная виза


Explanation:
просто еще раз подтвердить выше сказанное - двукратная виза и никак более. И еще, Валерий прав - не "мы будем получать", а "мы подадим заявление на двукратную визу, так как справка о ВИЧ необязательна для двукратных виз"

spwana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlyudmila_k
9 hrs