KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

sources for supply

Russian translation: источники поставок


13:09 Apr 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sources for supply
sources for supply of raw materials for manufacture of exported goods
VV
Russian translation:источники поставок
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11источники поставок
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1источники снабжения
nuclear
3источник снабжения, ресурсIrinaPols


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
источники поставок


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 min

agree  Yuri Smirnov
4 mins

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
5 mins

agree  George Vardanyan
6 mins

agree  Lale
58 mins

agree  xxxGappo
1 hr

agree  odaj
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

agree  Yulian Tissen
7 hrs

agree  Margarita
1 day17 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
источники снабжения


Explanation:
Действительно easy. Разница с ИП невелика, но по моему опыту это более употребительно

nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trubadur
3 hrs
  -> thanks

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
источник снабжения, ресурс


Explanation:
unfortunately i cannot read the other variants, so hope that mine suits

IrinaPols
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian