KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

related products

Russian translation: сопутствующие продукты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:related products
Russian translation:сопутствующие продукты
Entered by: Talyb Samedov

07:52 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: related products
China exported 49,000 tonnes of frozen chicken and related products.
MarinKa
Russian Federation
сопутствующие продукты
Explanation:
или аналогичные продукты
Selected response from:

Talyb Samedov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7сопутствующие продуктыTalyb Samedov
4 +2и прочих продуктов из птицыDanil Yemelyanov
4 +2другие куриные полуфабрикаты
Elena Paranicheva
4 +1связанных с ними продуктов
Ann Nosova
4связанные (с ними) продукты
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
сопутствующие продукты


Explanation:
или аналогичные продукты

Talyb Samedov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
4 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: или "сопутствующие товары"
5 mins

agree  Evgeny Elshov
1 hr

agree  odaj
2 hrs

agree  Cherepanov
8 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
9 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: сопутствующие продукты
1 day3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
связанных с ними продуктов


Explanation:
Например,пакетики с вермишелью,куриными кубиками и специми - для куриного супа.

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: Так лучше: в любом случае никто не придерется, как окорочка, так и специи этим выражением покрываются
57 mins
  -> thank you,Yakov

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
другие куриные полуфабрикаты


Explanation:
другие куриные полуфабрикаты

Elena Paranicheva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talyb Samedov: Я бы написал просто "и куриные полуфабрикаты"
15 mins

agree  Yulian Tissen: w/Talyb
1 day4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
связанные (с ними) продукты


Explanation:
Думаю, имеется в виду - цыплята, а также окорочка из них, печень куриная и пр.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-04-02 08:00:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее - и продуктов из них

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
и прочих продуктов из птицы


Explanation:
вариант

Danil Yemelyanov
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Margarita
22 hrs
  -> thanks