KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

GST

Russian translation: налог на товары и услуги


13:15 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: GST
a kind of tax
as in :"sales tax, VAT, GST or similar taxes"
Olex
United Kingdom
Russian translation:налог на товары и услуги
Explanation:
О НАЛОГЕ НА ТОВАРЫ И УСЛУГИ
В Канаде существует 7-процентный налог на товары и услуги (GST).
http://www.RUSGAL.ru/canada/content/economics_7.html

Goods and Services Tax
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6налог на товары и услуги
Jarema
5 +1Goods and Services Tax
20tog
4 +2Government Sales Tax = правительственный налог на продажу
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
gst
налог на товары и услуги


Explanation:
О НАЛОГЕ НА ТОВАРЫ И УСЛУГИ
В Канаде существует 7-процентный налог на товары и услуги (GST).
http://www.RUSGAL.ru/canada/content/economics_7.html

Goods and Services Tax

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
0 min

agree  20tog
2 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: видел я и такое значение на acronymfinder.com, но предпочел другой вариант - ничего - вот приедет барин - барин нас рассудит :)))
5 mins

agree  Vladimir Chumak: В Австралии 10%
5 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
40 mins

agree  xxxatxp
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gst
Government Sales Tax = правительственный налог на продажу


Explanation:
я думаю это налог похожий на 5% "президентский" налог который был у нас во времена горбачева

gst = Government Sales Tax

http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: Барин уже рассудил. :-) Но соглашусь. Этот вариант тоже в порядке.
9 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gst
Goods and Services Tax


Explanation:
налог на товары и услуги

20tog
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxatxp
1 hr