KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

refund label

Russian translation: без этикетки с указанием залоговой стоимости тары


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without a proper refund label
Russian translation:без этикетки с указанием залоговой стоимости тары
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

21:06 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: refund label
Here's the context:
beverage containers without a proper refund label

посудa без маркировки с указанием на ?
посудa без подходящей маркировки ?
Lena
без этикетки с указанием суммы залога
Explanation:
обычно. Можно "залоговой стоимости тары". Удачи, Lena!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2без этикетки с указанием суммы залога
Сергей Лузан
5маркировка возврата тарыriga
5пустая тара из под прохладительных напитков без этикетки с указанием суммы возврата
myrafla
4nakljeika (ilji etiketka ) vozvrata
Uldis Liepkalns
4тара для напитков без указания суммы возвратаTRANSRUS
3ценникsuslik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nakljeika (ilji etiketka ) vozvrata


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=refund
Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тара для напитков без указания суммы возврата


Explanation:
или: ...без указания возвращаемой за нее суммы.

TRANSRUS
United States

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ценник


Explanation:
refund переводится не только как возврат денег, но также и как платеж, оплата. поэтому я считаю возможным перевести как ценник

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пустая тара из под прохладительных напитков без этикетки с указанием суммы возврата


Explanation:
Это возврат за тару, то ест получение денег при сдаче макулатуры так сказать, забыла, да, металлолома что-ли. напр.:

California Refund Value
Consumers pay CRV (California Refund Value) when they purchase beverages from a retailer which is refunded when they redeem the containers at a recycling center. The refund is 4¢ for beverage containers under 24 oz. and 8¢ for containers 24 oz. and greater.



    Reference: http://www.consrv.ca.gov/DOR/
myrafla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Krem Brule: не только прохладительные напитки
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
маркировка возврата тары


Explanation:
вот держу бутылку воды Aquafina. На бутылке этикетка‚ на которой кроме названия‚ содержания‚ емкости и пр. написано:
5C‚ CA CASH REFUND.
Это и есть Refund Label.
Стоимость тары 5 центов и сдать эту тару/получить за нее деньги можно только в Калифорнии.

A. All beverage containers will be labeled with the 5-cent refund value and "Hawaii" or "HI". Consumers pay the 5-cent deposit fee when they buy a beverage and have a choice of returning beverage containers to a redemption center or in some locations using a reverse vending machine, where they receive the 5-cent refund immediately.
http://www.davidige.org/Archives/Session/2002/LAB/Bottle_Bil...


riga
PRO pts in category: 15

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
без этикетки с указанием суммы залога


Explanation:
обычно. Можно "залоговой стоимости тары". Удачи, Lena!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova: залоговой стоимости тары
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за тщательность при отборе вариантов, Larissa B!

agree  Yulian Tissen: залоговой стоимости тары
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо за тщательность при отборе вариантов, Yulian Tissen!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан