KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

through the date of termination

Russian translation: до даты прекращения [действия договора]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:through the date of termination
Russian translation:до даты прекращения [действия договора]
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

08:33 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: through the date of termination
If Lessee terminates the Contract .....Lessee shall be liable for all amounts payable through the date of termination
Olex
United Kingdom
до даты прекращения [действия договоря]
Explanation:
(включая эту дату )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-04-05 08:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например - Monday through Friday - с понедельника по пятнику (включая пятницу)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-04-05 08:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пятнику = пятницу :)
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2по дату прекращения
Roman Bulkiewicz
5 +2до даты прекращения [действия договоря]
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
до даты прекращения [действия договоря]


Explanation:
(включая эту дату )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-04-05 08:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например - Monday through Friday - с понедельника по пятнику (включая пятницу)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-04-05 08:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пятнику = пятницу :)

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MarinKa
1 min
  -> Спасибо !

agree  George Vardanyan
2 mins
  -> Спасибо !

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по дату прекращения


Explanation:
lingvo
through
б) по; вплоть до ( какого-л. определенного времени ) from Monday through Friday — с понедельника по пятницу

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios
9 mins

agree  cheeter: НА дату прекращения
2 hrs