KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

the cashier of one of his suppliers

Russian translation: который работал кассиром в одной из фирм-поставщиков (Маркса)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the cashier of one of his suppliers
Russian translation:который работал кассиром в одной из фирм-поставщиков (Маркса)
Entered by: Vivat333

08:41 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: the cashier of one of his suppliers
Ten years later there were 9 market stores, and Marks had taken into partnership Tom Spenser, the cashier of one of his suppliers.
Vivat333
который работал кассиром в одной из фирм-поставщиков (Маркса)
Explanation:
так можно сказать
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2который работал кассиром в одной из фирм-поставщиков (Маркса)
Sergey Strakhov
5кассира одного из поставщиковengrus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
который работал кассиром в одной из фирм-поставщиков (Маркса)


Explanation:
так можно сказать

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
7 mins
  -> Thanks!:)

agree  xxxkire
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!:)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
кассира одного из поставщиков


Explanation:
.

engrus
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4