KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

dealer participants

Russian translation: участники-дилеры/агенты по продаже


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dealer participants
Russian translation:участники-дилеры/агенты по продаже
Entered by: Olex

16:42 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: dealer participants
as in transactions, exchange, etc
Olex
United Kingdom
участники-дилеры/агенты по продаже
Explanation:
участники-дилеры/агенты по продаже
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2дилеры-участники
Vladimir Vaguine
4 +2зарегистрированные дилеры
Victor Sidelnikov
3 +2участники-дилеры/агенты по продаже
George Vardanyan
4(принимающие участие в сделке) биржевые агенты/торговые агенты
Galina Blankenship


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
участники-дилеры/агенты по продаже


Explanation:
участники-дилеры/агенты по продаже

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: да, когда упоминаются и участники, не являющиеся дилерами
3 mins
  -> согласен, спасибо Vladimir

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> thanks Сергей !

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дилеры-участники


Explanation:
Дилеры-участники (программы, торгов, рынка и т.п.)... Зависит от контекста, где-то вместо "дилеров" может быть иной перевод, а где-то "участников" можно совсем опустить (в хорошем смысле) :)

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  cheeter: просто "дилеры"
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
зарегистрированные дилеры


Explanation:
на бирже может работать не всякий, официальные сделки могту проводить только дилеры, зарегистрированные на данной бирже.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: тоже возможный вариант
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: ТОже вероятно.
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(принимающие участие в сделке) биржевые агенты/торговые агенты


Explanation:
В предложении, наверное, лучше было бы перевести как "со стороны биржевых агентов/торговых агентов".

(a) The purpose of the proposed rule filing is to modify NSCC’s Rule 15 (Financial Responsibility and Operational Capability) Section 2 of NSCC’s Rules & Procedures (the “Rules”) to 1) codify the current practice that applicable participants provide copies to NSCC of Consolidated Reports of Condition and Income (i.e. “Call Reports"), 2) require broker/*dealer participants* to provide copies to NSCC of their most recent audited financial statements within 60 days after their fiscal year end and non broker/dealer participants to provide copies to NSCC of their most recent audited financial statements within 90 days after their fiscal year end, 3) require participants file copies with NSCC of all Rule 17a-11 letters filed with the SEC, and 4) require participants to file with the Corporation copies of such filings as determined by the Corporation from time to time, which participants are required to file pursuant to the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (and any amendments thereunder).

Page 6 of 12 (iv) all [Mutual Fund/Insurance Services Members] applicable participants who use the Insurance Processing Service [and Insurance Carrier Members], to file with the Corporation such reports as are filed with relevant state insurance departments as the Corporation may determine from time to time, (v) all applicable participant’s to file with the Corporation, copies of Rule 17a-11 letters within the same time period as such letters are required to be filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission, (vi) all broker/*dealer participants* to provide copies to NSCC of their most recent audited financial statements within 60 days after their fiscal year end, and all non broker/*dealer participants* to provide copies to NSCC of their most recent audited financial statements within 90 days after their fiscal year end...Member or applicant] participant. In connection with such examinations, the Corporation may also require testimony from the employees of the [Settling Member, Municipal Comparison Only Member, Fund Member, Insurance Carrier Member or applicant] participant under e xamination or from any other person and may receive records, reports or other information as may be relevant to the matter under examination from any other self-regulatory organization (as defined by Section 3(a)(26) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended)...

http://216.239.57.104/search?q=cache:ToA2fiUzekMJ:www.nscc.c...

Galina Blankenship
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8