KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

thanks

Russian translation: Спасибо!


10:24 Aug 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Business/Commerce (general) / bar
English term or phrase: thanks
thank you
jprev
Russian translation:Спасибо!
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Спасибо!
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1спасибо!
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Спасибо!


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: :)
0 min
  -> Это был самый трудный вопрос за последние полгода :-)

agree  Yuri Smirnov
4 mins

agree  Yelena.
11 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs

agree  KLENA
3 hrs

agree  TranslatonatoR: пасиб...
15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
спасибо!


Explanation:
spasIbo!

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: На сей раз даже на бронзу не претендую.
3 mins
  -> Спасибо дороже бронзы:). И даже - золота:))