KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

We will also have for good order another invitation

Russian translation: Под хороший заказ у нас будет (мы вышлем, сделаем) другое приглашение


13:22 Aug 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: We will also have for good order another invitation
Invitation for Visa will be from Travel Agent - We will also have for good order another invitation but which will be to carry only.
Olga
Russian translation:Под хороший заказ у нас будет (мы вышлем, сделаем) другое приглашение
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Для соблюдения формальности нам не помешала бы...
Andrew Vdovin
4 +3нам нужна была бы, для порядка, еще одна копия приглашения
Sergey Strakhov
4Под хороший заказ у нас будет (мы вышлем, сделаем) другое приглашениеAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we will also have for good order another invitation
Под хороший заказ у нас будет (мы вышлем, сделаем) другое приглашение


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 232

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
we will also have for good order another invitation
нам нужна была бы, для порядка, еще одна копия приглашения


Explanation:
.

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
0 min

agree  Karusik
4 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov: for good order sake
18 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we will also have for good order another invitation
Для соблюдения формальности нам не помешала бы...


Explanation:
Для соблюдения формальности нам не помешала бы еще одна копия приглашения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 43 mins (2004-08-06 07:05:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Впрочем, отличия позволяют дать это утверждение лишь для соблюдения формальности.
www.autovoz.ru/?id=2053

Неужели мнение профкома необходимо было работодателю только для соблюдения формальности?
www.solidarnost.org/article.php?issue=43§ion=20&article=907

... можно использовать, если упомянутого мной шрифта (Comic Sans MS) не найдётся на компьютере пользователя (это опять же для соблюдения формальности) ...
sergeykolot.narod.ru/lessons/lesson_11.htm



Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjamse
1 hr

agree  Alexander Onishko
6 hrs