KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

but which will be to carry only.

Russian translation: Приглашение должно быть от бюро путешествий. Нам тоже нужен был бы экземпляр приглашения, для


13:23 Aug 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: but which will be to carry only.
Invitation for Visa will be from Travel Agent - We will also have for good order another invitation but which will be to carry only.

Thanks
Olga
Russian translation:Приглашение должно быть от бюро путешествий. Нам тоже нужен был бы экземпляр приглашения, для
Explanation:
порядка, только для хранения в нашем архиве

Примерно так.
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Приглашение должно быть от бюро путешествий. Нам тоже нужен был бы экземпляр приглашения, для
Sergey Strakhov
4(заказ) ..... но только на перевозкуAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Приглашение должно быть от бюро путешествий. Нам тоже нужен был бы экземпляр приглашения, для


Explanation:
порядка, только для хранения в нашем архиве

Примерно так.

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: да пропустили они одно слово в "for good order sake"
18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(заказ) ..... но только на перевозку


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 232