KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

An Image of that will be with you asap.

Russian translation: Вы получите фотокопию паспорта в кратчайший срок


13:24 Aug 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: An Image of that will be with you asap.
Would you also kindly send as copy of your Passport
in order to make an Invitation letter.





An Image of that will be with you asap.
Olga
Russian translation:Вы получите фотокопию паспорта в кратчайший срок
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Фотокопия приглашения будет выслана Вам в ближайшее время.
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1копию сего вы получите без промедления
Sergei Tumanov
4 -1Вы получите фотокопию паспорта в кратчайший срокAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an image of that will be with you asap.
Фотокопия приглашения будет выслана Вам в ближайшее время.


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karusik
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
an image of that will be with you asap.
Вы получите фотокопию паспорта в кратчайший срок


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vladimir Pochinov: Зачем фотокопия паспорта владельцу самого паспорта? Речь идет о фотокопии приглашения!
4 mins
  -> Для того что-бы оформить это приглашение и требуется копия паспорта клиента со всеми данными - easy!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an image of that will be with you asap.
копию сего вы получите без промедления


Explanation:
какая разница паспорта или приглашения? :-)

написано OF THAT, и переводим СЕГО. Хороший старинный русский штамп.
мне почему то кажется что проблема была в asap. :-)


Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: да здесь невесть что творится
5 hrs
  -> мабуть!