KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

work product

Russian translation: продукт деятельности


13:13 Nov 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: work product
Из описания терминологии контракта.
"Work Product" means any software or other
intellectual property developed as part of the Services,
Yasya
Russian Federation
Russian translation:продукт деятельности
Explanation:
Может быть так...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо. Мне кажется этот вариант наиболее соответствует контексту.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3продукт деятельности
Mikhail Kropotov
4 +2рабочий продукт
Natalie
4результат работы
ruslingua


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
продукт деятельности


Explanation:
Может быть так...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
Спасибо. Мне кажется этот вариант наиболее соответствует контексту.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
0 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Burrell
18 mins
  -> спасибо

neutral  Alexander Demyanov: продукт деятельности seems to be to wide a definition. E.g. customer satisfaction, service revenue, etc. are also продукт деятельности but you cannot copyright them
23 mins
  -> согласен

agree  nekogda: а что если просто "продукт"?
14 hrs
  -> не знаю...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
рабочий продукт


Explanation:
по идее :-)

... исследовать наличие и содержание рабочих продуктов
(work product), составляющих его вход ...
www.iteam.ru/publications/ project/section_41/article_596/

... 3.39 рабочий продукт (work product) артефакт, связанный
с выполнением процесса. Замечание. ...
www.ntrlab.ru/method/iso15504/15504-9.html

... "Рабочий продукт" (Work Product) -- любой артефакт как результат применения дисциплины SCM к ...
itc.ua/article.phtml?ID=10605&IDw=33&pid=52

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: http://www.osp.ru/os/2001/12/030.htm
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
результат работы


Explanation:
или: "результат деятельности

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48