KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

National Business Excellence Award

Russian translation: национальная премия за отличное ведение бизнеса


20:53 Nov 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: National Business Excellence Award
We are pleased to inform you that Quick Tea (Pvt) Limited., a member of Akbar Brothers Group of Companies, won Three National Business Excellence Awards for 2004 from the National Chamber of Commerce of Sri Lanka. The Award Ceremony was held at Colombo Hilton on November 12, 2004, presided over by Dr. Sarath Amunugama, Minister of Finance.
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
Russian translation:национальная премия за отличное ведение бизнеса
Explanation:
национальная премия за отличное ведение бизнеса

У меня почему-то ассоциации связаны с "национальной премией"
Selected response from:

Natalia Petrosyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6национальная премия за отличное ведение бизнеса
Natalia Petrosyan
4 +1Государственная...TRANSRUS
1награда за выдающийся вклад в развитие экономики своей страныAleksandr Okunev


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
national business excellence awards
награда за выдающийся вклад в развитие экономики своей страны


Explanation:
цитирую по каталогу одной крупной советской фирмы, они тоже когда-то накупили этих глобусов, арок и факелофф :)

Aleksandr Okunev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
national business excellence awards
национальная премия за отличное ведение бизнеса


Explanation:
национальная премия за отличное ведение бизнеса

У меня почему-то ассоциации связаны с "национальной премией"

Natalia Petrosyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: национальная премия за успехи в ведении бизнеса
8 mins

agree  Burrell: with Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Alexander Demyanov: w/Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  nekogda: with Ol_Besh
6 hrs

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
4 days

agree  Сергей Лузан: превосходное, может быть, по-тамильски
7 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national business excellence awards
Государственная...


Explanation:
государственная награда "За отличное ведение бизнеса"

TRANSRUS
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
15 hrs