KudoZ home » English to Russian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Higher Diploma of Teaching

Russian translation: Диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Higher Diploma of Teaching
Russian translation:Диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании
Entered by: Igor Boyko

08:29 Sep 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Higher Diploma of Teaching
Higher Diploma of Teaching=Diploma of Teaching+ completed seven papers from approved schedules.

Как перевести такое название диплома?
Vanda
New Zealand
Диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-09-06 09:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитаты:

Можно ли у вас купить диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании (университета имени Ленина,на 2008 год)

При поступлении на работу в июне 2006 года им был предъявлен диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании по специальности «история»,

Да для получения отсрочки необходимо иметь диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании без него отсрочку не предоставят.

Например, при приеме работника на должность преподавателя педагогического лицея требуется представить диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании;
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь. К сожалению, сомнения остались, поскольку есть еще т.н. Advanced Diploma of Teaching, который по определению еще 'выше'.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании
Igor Boyko
5 +1Диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании
Seda Jafarova
3диплом о высшем образовании преподавателя
Alexander Ryshow
Summary of reference entries provided
Serhiy Tkachuk

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
higher diploma of teaching
диплом о высшем образовании преподавателя


Explanation:
или: диплом о высшем образовании на право преподавания

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
higher diploma of teaching
Диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-09-06 09:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитаты:

Можно ли у вас купить диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании (университета имени Ленина,на 2008 год)

При поступлении на работу в июне 2006 года им был предъявлен диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании по специальности «история»,

Да для получения отсрочки необходимо иметь диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании без него отсрочку не предоставят.

Например, при приеме работника на должность преподавателя педагогического лицея требуется представить диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании;

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь. К сожалению, сомнения остались, поскольку есть еще т.н. Advanced Diploma of Teaching, который по определению еще 'выше'.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ол!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Natalya Boyce: точно!
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  klp
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  George Pavlov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Георгий!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

agree  Edmir
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  barnetts
1 day19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
higher diploma of teaching
Диплом о высшем педагогическом образовании


Explanation:
Это наиболее правильный перевод

Seda Jafarova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: да, видимо, пора закрывать вопрос...
12 mins




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
Graduate Certificate in Teaching Studies (formerly the Higher Diploma in Teaching)
Up until 1998 the initial qualification received when a teacher graduated from a College of Education, was the Diploma in Teaching (DipT). After completing seven papers from the approved schedules of higher qualification courses, with no more than three from Level 5 (formerly Schedule A), a teacher can be awarded the Graduate Certificate in Teaching Studies (formerly the Higher Diploma in Teaching) and enters Qualification Group Two.

http://www.education.canterbury.ac.nz/pd/teacher_qualificati...

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian