KudoZ home » English to Russian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

National Craft Certificate

Russian translation: см.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Craft Certificate
Russian translation:см.
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

14:27 Feb 17, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: National Craft Certificate
Идеть речь о присуждении квалификации Электрика.

Помогите получше сформулировать.

Спасибо!
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
см.
Explanation:
Свидетельство национального образца (национальный сертификат) о присвоении профессионально-технической квалификации
Как вариант
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
Denis Akulov
4документ(удостоверение) о присвоении разряда (электрика)
baroxa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
national craft certificate
см.


Explanation:
Свидетельство национального образца (национальный сертификат) о присвоении профессионально-технической квалификации
Как вариант

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

agree  Anna Semyonova: NCC
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  Natalia Tkacheva
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national craft certificate
документ(удостоверение) о присвоении разряда (электрика)


Explanation:
в зависимости от страны этот документ может называться по-разному (свидетельство, сертификат, удостоверение, справка, диплом). Лучше оставить просто слово "документ" ИМХО

baroxa
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian