KudoZ home » English to Russian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

in approval of

Russian translation: приняв во внимание, учтя


08:11 Aug 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: in approval of
The board of Trustees has conferred upon Mr. XX on the completion of the prescribed course of study and in approval of Christian character, commitment, and service, the degree of Bachelor of Arts.
Bram and Svetlana van Son-Kuzovkova
Netherlands
Russian translation:приняв во внимание, учтя
Explanation:
+++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-04 08:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Принимая во внимание...
С учетом...
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3в знак признания/высокой оценкиAndrey Belousov
5 +1приняв во внимание, учтя
Andrew Vdovin
3в знак одобрения
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в знак одобрения


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приняв во внимание, учтя


Explanation:
+++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-04 08:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Принимая во внимание...
С учетом...

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KLENA
12 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в знак признания/высокой оценки


Explanation:


Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: это я и имел в виду
16 mins
  -> Thanks, SirReaL!

agree  xxxjamse
49 mins
  -> Thanks, jamse!

agree  Iouri Belooussov
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Iouri!