KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

mono acid calcium phosphate

Russian translation: моногидрофосфат кальция CaHPO4


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mono acid calcium phosphate
Russian translation:моногидрофосфат кальция CaHPO4
Entered by: Anastasia La Fata

23:49 May 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / food chemistry
English term or phrase: mono acid calcium phosphate
used in food (bakery)
Anastasia La Fata
Argentina
моногидрофосфат кальция CaHPO4
Explanation:
////
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Thank you! I was told by a specialist that this answer is the most precise one, although "гидроортофосфат кальция" is also ok.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3моногидрофосфат кальция CaHPO4mikhailo
5 +1гидроортофосфат кальция
Vanda
3монофосфат кальция
Vladimir Chumak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
монофосфат кальция


Explanation:
... 2, Трикальций фосфат (монофосфат кальция), Ca3(PO4)2, - Нерастворимый в воде кристалический порошок. 3, Дигидрофосфат кальция, Ca(H2PO4)2 ...
www.pharmnews.kz/Nomera106/ct2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-05-15 00:25:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Первая ссылка относится к фармацевтике, а вот эта более удачная. Это из пищевой промышленности.

Тосты Цвайбэк Gerber (Гербер) с 9-12-и мес. 113 гр.
... легкие кондиционеры (стероил, лактилат натрия, **монофосфат кальция**, аскорбиновая кислота, ферменты, аходикарбонамид, пероксид кальция, йодат кальция), ...
www.mywear.ru/product.html?id=395

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: монофосфат подразумевает один фосфат, а mono acid - один водород
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
моногидрофосфат кальция CaHPO4


Explanation:
////

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you! I was told by a specialist that this answer is the most precise one, although "гидроортофосфат кальция" is also ok.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda: тоже верно, не заметила Ваш ответ
2 hrs

agree  Natalie
3 hrs

agree  Doroteja
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гидроортофосфат кальция


Explanation:
гидроортофосфат кальция CaHPO4
monoacid calcium phosphate=calcium hydrogen orthophosphate
добавляется в муку
pioneer.netserv.chula.ac.th/ ~kpiboon/images/form/Chemicals.pdf
http://www.indiamiller.com/stand2.aspб http://www.indianyellowpages.com/india/manufacturers/b/biscu...
http://www.vekton.ru/quick_news/quick_news.php?mode=pub_view...


Vanda
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
42 mins