KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Ceteth-20

Russian translation: ГЕФЕФ-20


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ceteth-20
Russian translation:ГЕФЕФ-20
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

15:10 Jun 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Substance
English term or phrase: Ceteth-20
Component of moisturizer
Yuliya Panas
ГЕФЕФ-20
Explanation:
мХЮЫЕ РЕТЕЧЕУФЙ ОБ ТХУУЛЙК, ИПФС НПЦОП Й ПУФБЧЙФШ ЛБЛ ЕУФШ.

уУЩМЛЙ ОБ ТХУУЛЙК ЧБТЙБОФ:
жПТНБФ ЖБКМБ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ч ЧЙДЕ HTML
бЛТЙМБФ/ гЕФЕФ-20 ЙФБЛПОБФ УПРПМЙНЕТ. жЙЪЙЮЕУЛЙЕ УЧПКУФЧБ:. уПДЕТЦБОЙЕ РПМЙНЕТБ (%).
То (ЛБЛ РПУФБЧМСЕФУС). чСЪЛПУФШ РП Brookfield* (УрХБЪ). STRUCTURE 2001 ...
www.personalcarepolymers.com/Doc/RU/TSB/0786928.pdf

... ЗМЙГЕТЙМ УФЕБТБФ Й ГЕФЕФ-20), ХЧМБЦОЙФЕМЙ (ЙЪПУФЕБТЙМ ЙЪПУФЕБТБФ, ДЙНЕФЙЛПО,
ЗМЙГЕТЙО), ЬЛУФТБЛФ ЧБУЙМШЛБ, ТПЪПЧЩК ЬЛУФТБЛФ, ЛПОУЕТЧБОФЩ (ФТЙЬФБОПМБНЙО, ...
www.izumi.ur.ru/gold.html

... ГЕФЕТЙМ-30, ГЕФЕТЙМПЧЩК УРЙТФ, ЬФБОПМБНЙО, РБТЖАНЕТОБС
ПФДХЫЛБ, ГЕФЕФ-20, ПМЕЙМПЧЩК УРЙТФ ...
www.monblan-l.ru/production/ lisap/decoloration/shining/shining-inf.htm
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ГЕФЕФ-20Cherepanov
3 +1не переводить
_TILLI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ceteth-20
не переводить


Explanation:
это название эмульгатора. так и оставить

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-24 15:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PPG-5 Ceteth-20 is an emollient, lubricant and solvent. It imparts a dry, silky skin feel and reduce the greasy effect of oils and petrolatum. It is a white hazy liquid and is typically used at 5-20%

http://thepersonalformulator.com/wvss/product_info.php?whats...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-24 15:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ceteth-20: is a vegetable-oil derivative sometimes used as an emulsifier for oil-in-water creams and lotions.
http://www.atouchofwellness.biz/Ingredient Definitions.htm

_TILLI
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo: Также допустима и транслитерация.
2 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceteth-20
ГЕФЕФ-20


Explanation:
мХЮЫЕ РЕТЕЧЕУФЙ ОБ ТХУУЛЙК, ИПФС НПЦОП Й ПУФБЧЙФШ ЛБЛ ЕУФШ.

уУЩМЛЙ ОБ ТХУУЛЙК ЧБТЙБОФ:
жПТНБФ ЖБКМБ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ч ЧЙДЕ HTML
бЛТЙМБФ/ гЕФЕФ-20 ЙФБЛПОБФ УПРПМЙНЕТ. жЙЪЙЮЕУЛЙЕ УЧПКУФЧБ:. уПДЕТЦБОЙЕ РПМЙНЕТБ (%).
То (ЛБЛ РПУФБЧМСЕФУС). чСЪЛПУФШ РП Brookfield* (УрХБЪ). STRUCTURE 2001 ...
www.personalcarepolymers.com/Doc/RU/TSB/0786928.pdf

... ЗМЙГЕТЙМ УФЕБТБФ Й ГЕФЕФ-20), ХЧМБЦОЙФЕМЙ (ЙЪПУФЕБТЙМ ЙЪПУФЕБТБФ, ДЙНЕФЙЛПО,
ЗМЙГЕТЙО), ЬЛУФТБЛФ ЧБУЙМШЛБ, ТПЪПЧЩК ЬЛУФТБЛФ, ЛПОУЕТЧБОФЩ (ФТЙЬФБОПМБНЙО, ...
www.izumi.ur.ru/gold.html

... ГЕФЕТЙМ-30, ГЕФЕТЙМПЧЩК УРЙТФ, ЬФБОПМБНЙО, РБТЖАНЕТОБС
ПФДХЫЛБ, ГЕФЕФ-20, ПМЕЙМПЧЩК УРЙТФ ...
www.monblan-l.ru/production/ lisap/decoloration/shining/shining-inf.htm


    www.monblan-l.ru/production/ lisap/decoloration/shining/shining-inf.htm
    Reference: http://www.izumi.ur.ru/gold.html
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 582