KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

monobasic monohydrate

Russian translation: Фосфат натрия однозамещённый, моногидрат


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monobasic monohydrate
Russian translation:Фосфат натрия однозамещённый, моногидрат
Entered by: Cherepanov

11:33 Jul 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: monobasic monohydrate
Sodium phosphate monobasic monohydrate
ktm
Фосфат натрия однозамещённый, моногидрат
Explanation:

NaH2PO4. Фосфат натрия однозамещённый / Sodium Phosphate Monobasic, NaH2PO4,
Mw=120.0g/M; 25oC ... Пригодится всё, что поможет в работе. ...
molbiol.ru/solution/02_02.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 36 mins (2005-07-19 16:10:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Аналогичная соль, правда, двухвалентного кальция, а не одновалентного натрия, но не в этом суть: главное, замещен один атом водорода в ортофосфорной кислоте.

Calcium phosphate monobasic 1-aqueous. Specifications · Реактивы.
Кальций
фосфорнокислый однозамещенный 1-водный. Технические условия, Valid Действует ...
www.eastview.com/.../f_locale=_cyr/ f_today=/PO=/qx/russian/standards/browse_standard.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 24 mins (2005-07-19 16:58:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо моногидрат можно и \"1-водный\", как в последней ссылке
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Фосфат натрия однозамещённый, моногидратCherepanov
4Натрия фосфата одноосновного моногидрат
Alexander Matsyuk
4одноосновной моногидрат
Prima Vista
3 +1одноосновный моногидрат
Magister


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
одноосновный моногидрат


Explanation:
///

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs

disagree  Cherepanov: пардон, так NaH2PO4 не называют: однозамещенный
4 hrs
  -> Пожалуй, нужно будет вспомнить химию... Спасибо.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
одноосновной моногидрат


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-07-19 11:36:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

одноосновный моногидрат

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
11 mins

disagree  Cherepanov: пардон, так NaH2PO4 не называют: однозамещенный
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Фосфат натрия однозамещённый, моногидрат


Explanation:

NaH2PO4. Фосфат натрия однозамещённый / Sodium Phosphate Monobasic, NaH2PO4,
Mw=120.0g/M; 25oC ... Пригодится всё, что поможет в работе. ...
molbiol.ru/solution/02_02.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 36 mins (2005-07-19 16:10:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Аналогичная соль, правда, двухвалентного кальция, а не одновалентного натрия, но не в этом суть: главное, замещен один атом водорода в ортофосфорной кислоте.

Calcium phosphate monobasic 1-aqueous. Specifications · Реактивы.
Кальций
фосфорнокислый однозамещенный 1-водный. Технические условия, Valid Действует ...
www.eastview.com/.../f_locale=_cyr/ f_today=/PO=/qx/russian/standards/browse_standard.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 24 mins (2005-07-19 16:58:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо моногидрат можно и \"1-водный\", как в последней ссылке


    Reference: http://molbiol.ru/solution/02_02.html
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 582
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Doroteja
15 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3172 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Натрия фосфата одноосновного моногидрат


Explanation:
http://www.sigmaaldrich.com/catalog/product/sial/s9638?lang=...

Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8