KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

alkyl ether polymer grafted cellulose

Russian translation: целлюлоза с привытым алкилэфирным полимером


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alkyl ether polymer grafted cellulose
Russian translation:целлюлоза с привытым алкилэфирным полимером
Entered by: Rostyslav Voloshchuk

17:42 Sep 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: alkyl ether polymer grafted cellulose
Dialyzer membrane material.

Thanks in advance.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
целлюлоза с привытым алкилэфирным полимером
Explanation:
целлюлоза, привытая алкилэфирным полимером

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-06 20:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извиняюсь ***привитым***
Selected response from:

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3связанный с полимером алкиловый эфир целлюлозы
Alexander Vorobyev
3целлюлоза с привытым алкилэфирным полимеромBragarnyk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
целлюлоза с привытым алкилэфирным полимером


Explanation:
целлюлоза, привытая алкилэфирным полимером

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-06 20:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извиняюсь ***привитым***

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
связанный с полимером алкиловый эфир целлюлозы


Explanation:
Покопавшись, нашел информацию о метил-, этил- и т.п.(общее название радикала - алкил) целлюлозе, которые по сути являются эфирами целлюлозы.
http://www.freshpatents.com/Fabric-laundering-dt20060309ptan... - пункт [0024]

http://www.baustoffchemie.de/en/additives/cellulose-ether/mo...

Алкилэфирного полимера не нашел, поэтому решил предложить альтернативный вариант.

Не судите строго. Могу ошибаться.




    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4200557.html
Alexander Vorobyev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bragarnyk: я тоже не уверен в своем варианте, но для того форум и есть,чтобі определяться.
6 hrs
  -> Одна голова хорошо, и т.д. ;) Надеюсь Ростиславу наши потуги будут полезны.