KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

couplant

Russian translation: Наполнитель/ связующий агент


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:couplant
Russian translation:Наполнитель/ связующий агент
Entered by: Olga Simon

18:40 Mar 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: couplant
Chemical substance used in ultrasonic testing devices
Vidmantas Stilius
Наполнитель/ связующий агент
Explanation:
couplant -
наполнитель; связующий агент
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4наполнитель, связующий агент
Yelena.
4связующее вещество
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Наполнитель/ связующий агент
Olga Simon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Наполнитель/ связующий агент


Explanation:
couplant -
наполнитель; связующий агент


Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
связующее вещество


Explanation:
всё,что могу предложить в этом случае

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 18:51:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашёл \"своё\" в Большом Политехническом..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 18:51:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашёл \"своё\" в Большом Политехническом..

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наполнитель, связующий агент


Explanation:
Такие варианты дает www.multitran.ru

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian