KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

further marks of quality

Russian translation: другие показатели качества


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:further marks of quality
Russian translation:другие показатели качества
Entered by: Alexey Pylov

05:40 Feb 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Material Safety Data Sheet
English term or phrase: further marks of quality
Material of gloves:
The selection of the suitable gloves does not only depend on the material, but also on *further marks of quality* and varies from manufacturer to manufacturer.

Зависит от дополнительных качественных характеристик?
Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
других показателей качества
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1других показателей качества
Max Masutin
3другая маркировка (качества, потребительских характеристик)Leila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
других показателей качества


Explanation:
.

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Лейла, Вы тоже совершенно правы, но в данном контексте у меня слово "маркировка" - "не легло". Видимо автор источника имел в виду "другие показатели качества, указываемые маркировкой"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
другая маркировка (качества, потребительских характеристик)


Explanation:
http://www.grif.lv/help.php?actionID=153&lang=ru

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2391