KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Final used condition

Russian translation: непригодность к дальнейшей эксплуатации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Final used condition
Russian translation:непригодность к дальнейшей эксплуатации
Entered by: Alexey Pylov

16:34 Feb 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Material Safety Data Sheet
English term or phrase: Final used condition
13 Disposal considerations
• Recommendation for Disposal of Product:
As sold, this product is not RCRA hazardous. *Final used condition* must be evaluated prior to disposal. Dispose of waste product in accordance with Federal, State and Local regulations.
Dust created during demolition of used product may contain crystalline silica.

Перед утилизацией необходимо оценить состояние изделия при окончании эксплуатации?
Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Перед утилизацией необходимо убедиться в том, что продукт не пригоден к дальнейшей эксплуатации
Explanation:
Fin
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, по смыслу - самое то, я только исправил "... к дальнейшему использованию"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предутилизационное состояние продукта
Rustam Nasyrov
4Перед утилизацией необходимо убедиться в том, что продукт не пригоден к дальнейшей эксплуатации
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3 +1окончательное состояние (продукта)
Mikhail Yanchenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final used condition
окончательное состояние (продукта)


Explanation:
вроде так

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: или "конечное состояние продукта"
39 mins
  -> Спасибо

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final used condition
Перед утилизацией необходимо убедиться в том, что продукт не пригоден к дальнейшей эксплуатации


Explanation:
Fin

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Спасибо, по смыслу - самое то, я только исправил "... к дальнейшему использованию"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final used condition
предутилизационное состояние продукта


Explanation:
Скорее так

Rustam Nasyrov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian