KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

complex formal

Russian translation: сложный ацеталь формальдегида


03:04 Feb 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / фармацевтика
English term or phrase: complex formal
This linkage can be eliminated or prevented via an ATase mediated de-chloroethylation or a complex formal
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:сложный ацеталь формальдегида
Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...

formal = formaldehyde acetal

Нашла "поливинилформаль" http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...

и больше никаких ссылок на "формали", поэтому рекомендовать "формаль" не решусь.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-02-20 04:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уточняю ссылку на поливинилформаль http://www.xumuk.ru/encyklopedia/2/3478.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-02-20 05:05:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот и "формаль" нашла (синоним ="метилаль"
http://www.xumuk.ru/encyklopedia/418.html

В итоге получаем
"СЛОЖНЫЙ ФОРМАЛЬ" или "СЛОЖНЫЙ МЕТИЛАЛЬ"

Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сложный ацеталь формальдегидаLeila Usmanova
1образование комплексаSergei_A


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сложный ацеталь формальдегида


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...

formal = formaldehyde acetal

Нашла "поливинилформаль" http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...

и больше никаких ссылок на "формали", поэтому рекомендовать "формаль" не решусь.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-02-20 04:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уточняю ссылку на поливинилформаль http://www.xumuk.ru/encyklopedia/2/3478.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-02-20 05:05:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот и "формаль" нашла (синоним ="метилаль"
http://www.xumuk.ru/encyklopedia/418.html

В итоге получаем
"СЛОЖНЫЙ ФОРМАЛЬ" или "СЛОЖНЫЙ МЕТИЛАЛЬ"



Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2391
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
образование комплекса


Explanation:
"complex formation"?

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 52