KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

cyclopropyl compound

Russian translation: циклопропил-содержащие соединения


00:30 Mar 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / фармацевтика
English term or phrase: cyclopropyl compound
2.99 g (14.3 mmol) of cyclopropyl compound, 5.1 g (36.1 mmol) of 5-amino- quinoline, and 50ml of DMF, 2.4ml (17.1mmol) of triethylamine were mixed.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:циклопропил-содержащие соединения
Explanation:
соединения, содержащие циклопропиловую группу
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3циклопропил-содержащие соединения
Michael Tovbin
3соединение циклопропила
Tatiana Lammers


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соединение циклопропила


Explanation:
www.ntpo.com/patents_medicine/medicine_6/medicine_349.shtml

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
циклопропил-содержащие соединения


Explanation:
соединения, содержащие циклопропиловую группу

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!