KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

at each occurrence

Russian translation: в каждом случае


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at each occurrence
Russian translation:в каждом случае
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

01:52 Mar 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / фармацевтика
English term or phrase: at each occurrence
The compound according to claim 1, wherein wherein B, E, G, R, T, and M independently and at each occurrence represents hydrogen.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
в каждом случае
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2в каждом случае
Michael Tovbin
3 +2в каждом случаеDNATUSIA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в каждом случае


Explanation:
.

DNATUSIA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 min
  -> спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers: вы ответили одновременно =)
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в каждом случае


Explanation:
-

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers: вы ответили одновременно =)
4 hrs

agree  yaal
7 hrs