KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sensitization

Russian translation: сенсибилизация


06:44 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: sensitization
MSDS, Section about exposure
Yushkova
Russian translation:сенсибилизация
Explanation:
Обычно в MSDS речь идет о воздействии вещества на человека и в этом случае используется именно такой "медицинский" перевод.
Selected response from:

Lebedev


Summary of answers provided
5сенсибилизацияLebedev
3повышение чувствительностиNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
повышение чувствительности


Explanation:
повышение чувствительности

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 24

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сенсибилизация


Explanation:
Обычно в MSDS речь идет о воздействии вещества на человека и в этом случае используется именно такой "медицинский" перевод.

Lebedev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Согласна с таким выбором.

Asker: