KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

delayed extraction reflector mode

Russian translation: режим рефлектора/задержанной экстракции


17:08 Apr 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / масс-спектрометр МАЛДИ
English term or phrase: delayed extraction reflector mode
MALDI spectra were recorded using a Perseptive Voyager-DESTR instrument (Applied Biosystems) equipped with a 20 Hz nitrogen laser (337nm) and operated in **delayed extraction reflector mode** with a acceleration voltage of 20 kV.
0.7 µl of the sample was loaded onto the MALDI target with 0.3 µl of fresh matrix solution (2 mg/ml α-cyano-4-hydroxycinnamic acid recrystallized from LaserBio Labs in 50 % acetonitrile, 0.3 % TFA) and left to dry at room temperature.

Описание
*delayed extraction reflector mode* есть здесь: http://www.madsci.org/posts/archives/2007-03/1172954185.Bc.r...

Спасибо.
Leila Usmanova
Russian translation:режим рефлектора/задержанной экстракции
Explanation:
"Очень значима роль Американского ученого Марвина Вестала – изобретателя метода Термоспрей, создателя первого коммерческого прибора Электроспрей с квадрупольным анализатором и изобретателя метода задержанной экстракции MALDI."
http://213.170.69.26/history_of_eriad.php

Думаю, можно использовать "рефлектор", т.к. это просто название режима.
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4механизм задержанной ионизации
svetlana cosquéric
3режим рефлектора/задержанной экстракцииSergei_A


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
режим рефлектора/задержанной экстракции


Explanation:
"Очень значима роль Американского ученого Марвина Вестала – изобретателя метода Термоспрей, создателя первого коммерческого прибора Электроспрей с квадрупольным анализатором и изобретателя метода задержанной экстракции MALDI."
http://213.170.69.26/history_of_eriad.php

Думаю, можно использовать "рефлектор", т.к. это просто название режима.

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
механизм задержанной ионизации


Explanation:
при записи спектра МАЛДи (там не рефлектор, там) электрод, но для специалистов нет необходимости об этом еще раз говорить: http://www.vmso.ru/datadocs/T1N1.pdf внизу на 14 стр.



svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74