KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

target (здесь)

Russian translation: подложка


17:11 Apr 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / масс-спектрометр МАЛДИ
English term or phrase: target (здесь)
MALDI spectra were recorded using a Perseptive Voyager-DESTR instrument (Applied Biosystems) equipped with a 20 Hz nitrogen laser (337nm) and operated in delayed extraction reflector mode with a acceleration voltage of 20 kV.
0.7 µl of the sample was loaded onto the MALDI **target** with 0.3 µl of fresh matrix solution (2 mg/ml α-cyano-4-hydroxycinnamic acid recrystallized from LaserBio Labs in 50 % acetonitrile, 0.3 % TFA) and left to dry at room temperature.

Описание * target* есть здесь - http://www.madsci.org/posts/archives/2007-03/1172954185.Bc.r...

Спасибо.
Leila Usmanova
Russian translation:подложка
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

DNATUSIA
Grading comment
В итоге я написала "подложка-мишень". Большое спасибо всем, кто откликнулся.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2мишень?
Michael Tovbin
3 +2подложкаDNATUSIA
3 -1метка
Aiman Sagatova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
мишень?


Explanation:
-

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Kimel: мой знакомый производитель масс-спектрометров MALDI переводит именно так, хотя с этим можно спорить
1 hr

agree  Sergei_A: обычно так и называют
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подложка


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://chem.kstu.ru/butlerov_comm/vol1/cd-a1/data/jchem&cs/r...
DNATUSIA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
В итоге я написала "подложка-мишень". Большое спасибо всем, кто откликнулся.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Я бы предпочла именно такую версию
49 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  svetlana cosquéric: знакомые масс-спектрометристы используют именно этот термин
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
метка


Explanation:
По спекту иногда ставят что-то типа закладок, у нас в лаборатории такие закладки называли метками.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-21 18:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://biz.intershop.ru/products/InterShop766855.html
К примеру тут приводятся метки спектрального анализа краски.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-21 18:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.niiar.ru/omvit/rus/facilities/metelements.html
Анализы веществ с радиоактивной меткой

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Судя по описанию (в моей ссылке и в моем отрывке), это маленькая металлическая пластинка, на которую наносят матричный раствор и анализируемый образец


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: В данном случае вопрос не о метках
23 mins