KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

(fluorine) handling equipment

Russian translation: оборудование, используемое при работе c


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(fluorine) handling equipment
Russian translation:оборудование, используемое при работе c
Entered by: irinachamritski

08:38 May 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: (fluorine) handling equipment
Fluorine is a highly toxic and oxidizing gas which presents safety risks, such as poisoning by
inhalation of the gas, or by ignition of the handling equipment.
Handling equipment в основном переводится как "погрузочно-разгрузочное оборудование", но тут что -то другое. Может, кто-то подскажет русский термин
Nina Bates
United Kingdom
оборудование, используемое при работе c
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

irinachamritski
New Zealand
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2оборудование, используемое при работе c
irinachamritski
4 +1контактирующее с ним оборудование
Sergey Zubtsov
3оборудование, работающее сNurzhan KZ
3используемое оборудование
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оборудование, работающее с


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
контактирующее с ним оборудование


Explanation:
Я бы так написал, не особо заморачиваясь. Смысл именно такой.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
18 mins
  -> Спасибо.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
используемое оборудование


Explanation:
Не заморачиваясь, контекста хватает
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
оборудование, используемое при работе c


Explanation:
-

irinachamritski
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: конечно
50 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Miridoli

agree  Art2008
23 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!