KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

cohesion exotherm

Russian translation: энергия когезии (количество теплоты выделяющееся при когезии)


12:13 Jul 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: cohesion exotherm
The fertilizer wherein said double salts consist essentially of salts having a **cohesion exotherm** greater than about -0.25 kcal/gm.

СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:энергия когезии (количество теплоты выделяющееся при когезии)
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1плотность энергии когезииCherepanov
2энергия когезии (количество теплоты выделяющееся при когезии)
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
плотность энергии когезии


Explanation:
http://www.xumuk.ru/encyklopedia/2044.html
КОГEЗИЯ (от лат. cohaesus - связанный, сцепленный), сцепление частей одного и того же однородного тела (жидкого или твердого)…..Широко используется также понятие плотности энергии К. Eс, к-рую отождествляют с внутр. энергией испарения (или сублимации) Uисп, отнесенной к молярному объему в-ва Vт:Fc=Uисп/Vm

Тут, правда, одно отличие: в знаменателе объем, а не масса. Но пересчитать одно в другое не составляет труда.




Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
энергия когезии (количество теплоты выделяющееся при когезии)


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!