KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

for 30 seconds to 30 minutes

Russian translation: длительностью от 30 секунд до 30 минут


17:52 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: for 30 seconds to 30 minutes
At the endpoint of the titration a slight excess of the reagent increases the flow of current to between 50 and 150 microamperes for 30 seconds to 30 minutes, depending upon the solution being titrated
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:длительностью от 30 секунд до 30 минут
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-16 17:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:
"ток повышается до 50-150 микроампер на 0,5-30 минут"
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5длительностью от 30 секунд до 30 минут
Maksym Nevzorov
3 +1от 30 секунд до 30 минут
Elene P.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
от 30 секунд до 30 минут


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
15 mins
  -> thx

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
длительностью от 30 секунд до 30 минут


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-16 17:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:
"ток повышается до 50-150 микроампер на 0,5-30 минут"

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Yefimov
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Андрей.

agree  Leila Usmanova
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Лейла.

agree  Igor Boyko
1 min
  -> Благодарю, Игорь.

agree  andress
14 mins
  -> Благодарю.

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир.