KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dry syringe

Russian translation: сухой шприц


18:50 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: dry syringe
Where the monographs specifies that the specifies that the specimen under test is hygroscopic, use a dry syringe to inject an appropriate volume of methanol, or other suitable solvent, accurately measured, into a tarred container, and shake to dissolve the specimen
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:сухой шприц
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5сухая игла
Alina Barrow
3 +2сухой шприц
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сухой шприц


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rubtsova
1 hr
  -> Благодарю, Анна.

agree  Oleg Delendyk
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сухая игла


Explanation:
Образец-то влагопоглощающий, поэтому необходимо использовать сухую иглу

Alina Barrow
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59